WNFR World Standings and Scores after Rd. #8

December 7, 2011
2011  WNFR Contestants Round 7
Bareback Riding
1 Kaycee Feild Payson UT 83.5
2 Will Lowe Canyon TX 82.5
3 Steven Dent Mullen NE 80.5
4 Ryan Gray Cheney WA NT
7 Brian Bain Culver OR INJ
10 Tilden Hooper Carthage TX 81
8 Steven Peebles Redmond OR INJ
13 Jason Havens Prineville OR 74
5 Bobby Mote Culver OR 83.5
6 Casey Colletti Pueblo CO 82
14 Matt Bright Azle TX NS
12 Wes Stevenson Lubbock TX 70.5
9 Cody DeMers Kimberly ID 72/5
11 Clint Cannon Waller TX 83.5
15 Royce Ford Briggsdale CO 72
Steer Wrestling
4 Dean Gorsuch Gering NE 4.4
6 Billy Bugenig Ferndale CA 4.0
1 Luke Branquinho Los Alamos CA 6.8
2 Jason Miller Lance Creek WY 3.9
3 Shawn Greenfield Lakeview OR 4.6
9 Sean Mulligan Coleman OK NT
5 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon OR 5.9
8 Todd Suhn Hermosa SD 5.4
13 Blake Knowles Heppner OR 4.4
7 Olin Hannum Malad ID 4.3
15 Casey Martin Sulphur LA 4.4
10 Jake Rinehart Highmore SD 13.9
14 Seth Brockman Wheatland WY 4.3
12 Stockton Graves Newkirk OK 11.6
11 Mickey Gee Wichita Falls TX 4.0
Team Roping
4 Derrick Begay Seba Dalkai AZ NT
4 Cesar de la Cruz Tucson AZ NT
1 Clay Tryan Billings MT 8.9
1 Travis Graves Jay OK 8.9
2 Cory Petska Marana AZ 4.0
2 Matt Sherwood Pima AZ 4.0
5 Erich Rogers Round Rock AZ NT
5 Kory Koontz Sudan TX NT
10 Chad Masters Cedar Hill TN NT
10 Jade Corkill Fallon NV NT
7 Luke Brown Stephenville TX NT
7 Martin Lucero Stephenville TX NT
13 Spencer Mitchell Colusa CA 4.4
13 Broc Cresta Santa Rosa CA 4.4
8 Brady Tryan Huntley MT 3.7
8 Jake Long Coffeyville KS 3.7
12 Jake Barnes Scottsdale AZ 4.6
12 Walt Woodard Stephenville TX 4.6
14 Brandon Beers Powell Butte OR 4.9
14 York Gill Memphis TN 4.9
11 Colby Lovell Madisonville TX NT
11 Jim Ross Cooper Monument NM NT
6 Trevor Brazile Decatur TX NT
6 Patrick Smith Midland TX NT
3 Turtle Powell Stephenville TX 9.3
3 Jhett Johnson Casper WY 9.3
9 Brad Culpepper Poulan GA 3.8
9 Kaleb Driggers Albany GA 3.8
15 Riley Minor Ellensburg WA 4.4
15 Brady Minor Ellensburg WA 4.4
Saddle Bronc Riding
1 Taos Muncy Corona NM
2 Cody Wright Milford UT
3 Wade Sundell Boxholm IA
5 Bradley Harter Weatherford TX 82.5
4 Jesse Wright Milford UT 80
9 Cody DeMoss Heflin LA INJ
6 Jesse Bail Camp Crook SD 81
10 Heith DeMoss Heflin LA NS
12 Jacobs Crawley College Station TX 83.5
7 Chad Ferley Oelrichs SD 81
8 Tyler Corrington Hastings MN NS
13 Ty Atchison Jackson MO 76.5
11 Chuck Schmidt Keldron SD NS
14 Sam Spreadborough Snyder TX NS
15 Jesse Kruse Great Falls MT NS
Tie-Down Roping
1 Tuf Cooper Decatur TX
3 Hunter Herrin Apache OK
9 Trevor Brazile Decatur TX
10 Shane Hanchey Sulphur LA
4 Clint Cooper Decatur TX
2 Cody Ohl Hico TX
7 Tyson Durfey Colbert WA
8 Cory Solomon Prairie View TX
13 Scott Kormos Teague TX
12 Timber Moore Aubrey TX
5 Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck ID
14 Adam Gray Seymour TX
15 Jerrad Hofstetter Portales NM
6 Ryan Jarrett Comanche OK
11 Clif Cooper Decatur TX
Barrel Racing
1 Brittany Pozzi Vidtoria TX
2 Lindsay Sears Nanton AB CAN
3 Sherry Cervi Marana Az
9 Brenda Mays Terrebone OR
4 Carlee Pierce Stephenville TX
5 Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs SD
6 Sue Smith Blackfoot ID
8 Jody Sheffield South Weber UT
7 Angie Meadors Blanchard OK
12 Jeanne Anderson White City KS
10 Jane Melby Backus MN
14 Britany Fleck Bismarck ND
11 Christina Richman Glendora CA
15 Jil Moody Letcher SD
13 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter TX
Bull Riding
1 Shane Proctor Grand Coulee WA
2 J.W. Harris Mullin TX
3 Wesley Silcox Santaquin UT
4 Jacob O’Mara Prairieville LA
5 Clayton Foltyn El Campo TX
7 Trevor Kastner Ardmore OK
10 Cody Whitney Asher OK
6 Seth Glause Cheyenne WY
11 Bobby Welsh Gillette WY
12 Chandler Bownds Lubbock TX
9 Tyler Willis Wheatland WY
8 Steve Woolsey Payson UT
13 Clayton Savage Cheyenne WY
14 LJ Jenkins Porum OK
15 Tate Stratton Kellyville OK